Skip to product information
1 of 2

StarTech

StarTech.com EXSFP10GESRS Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR Fiber Optical Transceiver - EXSFP10GESRS

StarTech.com EXSFP10GESRS Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR Fiber Optical Transceiver - EXSFP10GESRS

Regular price $46.20
Regular price $0.00 Sale price $46.20
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • 100% compatibility with Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR guaranteed
  • Maximum transfer distance of 300m (984 ft.)
  • SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications
  • SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards
  • 10GBASE-SR fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.2W
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules
  • Multimode connector
  • DDM: Yes
  • MTBF: 1,967,709 hours
  • Max. Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
View full details