Skip to product information
1 of 3

StarTech

StarTech.com GLCLXSMRGDST Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX Fiber Optical Transceiver - GLCLXSMRGDST

StarTech.com GLCLXSMRGDST Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX Fiber Optical Transceiver - GLCLXSMRGDST

Regular price $33.22
Regular price $0.00 Sale price $33.22
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD guaranteed
  • Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications
  • SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards
  • 1000BASE-LX fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1W
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules
  • Single mode connector
  • DDM: Yes
  • MTBF: 3,092,408 hours
  • Max. Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
View full details