Skip to product information
1 of 1

Netgear

Netgear ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC)

Netgear ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC)

Regular price $445.81
Regular price $0.00 Sale price $445.81
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

General Information

Manufacturer:   Netgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:   AGM732F
Manufacturer Website Address:   www.netgear.com
Brand Name:   Netgear
Product Line:   ProSafe
Product Model:   AGM732F
Product Name:   ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Marketing Information:  
  • Small size for high density fiber connections.
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
  • LC connector.
  • Works with 9 µm single mode cabling

Product Type:   SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage:   Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports:   1
Connector Type:   LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:   1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported:   Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:   9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:   Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:   Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:   1000Base-LX
Maximum Distance Supported:   32788.80 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:   1

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:  
  • GSM7324
  • GSM7312
  • GSM7224
  • FSM7326P

Warranty

Limited Warranty:   Lifetime

Weight:  0.2 
Depth:  7.1"
Height:  1.9"
Width:  5.2"
View full details