Skip to product information
1 of 3

StarTech

StarTech.com GLCSXMMDST Cisco GLC SX MMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - GLCSXMMDST

StarTech.com GLCSXMMDST Cisco GLC SX MMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - GLCSXMMDST

Regular price $48.38
Regular price $0.00 Sale price $48.38
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-SX-MMD guaranteed
  • Maximum transfer distance of 550m (1804 ft.)
  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications
  • SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards
  • 1000BASE-SX fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1W
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules
  • Multimode connector
  • DDM: Yes
  • MTBF: 3,381,761 hours
  • Max. Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
View full details